http://schema.org/version/latest/schema.jsonld
top of page

308 Harvard Road

Stow, MA 01775

$1,695,000

Home List Price

5 Beds

4 Bath

6,350 SqFt

$266/SqFt

Heating

10 Central heat,

Hot Water Baseboard,

Oil,

Ductless Mini-Split System

Year Built

1993

Cooling

10 Central Air,

Ductless Mini-Split System

Lot Size

2.6 Acres

(113,256 SqFt)

Rooms

15 Rooms

About The Property

Own The Boston Globe's HOME OF THE WEEK that's situated in Boston Magazine's #1 TOWN ON THE MOVE in Massachusetts! This stately home and landscape are nothing short of spectacular! A long driveway opens to a manicured yard lined with stone walls, granite walkways and patios, and numerous flowering bushes and trees. Taken all together, the yard captivates as it draws attention to its centerpiece: the grand, custom house. Inside, warm tones and comfortable spaces abound. The foyer is an inviting space, flanked by formal dining and living rooms. The kitchen boasts a large island, high-end appliances, and exquisite maple cabinetry. The vaulted ceilinged family room, office, and sunroom open to each other through a series of French doors. A bedroom suite completes the first floor spaces. One of the four large upstairs bedrooms is a generous primary suite with attached gym. The well-designed lower level includes three rooms and a full bath. Outside, private decks and inviting spaces abound.

Listing Agent: Richard Wilcox

Phone Number: 508-922-3499

Join our mailing list for big news!

Thanks for subscribing!